Eddie Frederick

Eddie Frederick is listed as Angel Investor at Eddie Frederick. Location on record: New York, NY, United States. See sector focus and contact routes.

About Eddie Frederick

Eddie Frederick is listed as Angel Investor at Eddie Frederick. Location on record: New York, NY, United States. This profile is categorized as Individual/Angel. A LinkedIn profile is on record. No verified website or published biography is on record for this profile yet; the details above are limited to the fields held in this database as of August 9, 2026.

Eddie Frederick at a glance

Role
Angel Investor
Location
New York, NY, United States
Investor type
Individual/Angel
Focus areas
Eddie Frederick is the Founder of LivingSocial. He has a BS from the University of Maryland in Mathematics and Computer Science.

Frequently asked about Eddie Frederick

What does Eddie Frederick invest in?
Eddie Frederick (New York, NY, United States) — sector focus: Eddie Frederick is the Founder of LivingSocial. He has a BS from the University of Maryland in Mathematics and Computer Science..
How do I contact Eddie Frederick?
Eddie Frederick's published profile links (website, LinkedIn or X where available) are listed on the StartupFundraising.com investor profile.
Where is Eddie Frederick headquartered?
Eddie Frederick is based in New York, NY, United States.

This profile is part of the StartupFundraising firm database: focus, portfolio history, disclosed location and contact routes, refreshed as new filings and rounds are ingested. Founders use it to check fit before reaching out and to find investors in New York.

Investors similar to Eddie Frederick (20)

Browse related investor lists (2)

Compare Eddie Frederick (8)

Investors like Eddie Frederick · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database