Fund Good Jobs

Fund Good Jobs is a philanthropic investment vehicle operated by Inner City Advisors (ICA) that provides capital and support to small. See contact routes.

About Fund Good Jobs

Fund Good Jobs is a philanthropic investment vehicle operated by Inner City Advisors (ICA) that provides capital and support to small businesses scaling to create good jobs. The firm targets growing companies in fast-growing industries like restaurants, food manufacturing, and professional services within the San Francisco-Oakland Bay Area, focusing on roles with low educational barriers. It utilizes program-related investments and recoverable grants rather than traditional venture equity, with no specific check size or lead/follow behavior publicly disclosed. Notable portfolio details are limited, though the firm explicitly works with local entrepreneurs dedicated to becoming good employers who hire individuals historically lacking economic opportunity. A distinctive point of view is its mission to combat widening inequality by ensuring good jobs are available to people with the highest barriers to employment. The organization does not appear to publish public investment thesis articles or distinctive white papers beyond its operational mission statements.

Fund Good Jobs at a glance

Role
Managing Director
Location
Oakland, California, United States
Investor type
Venture Capital

Frequently asked about Fund Good Jobs

What does Fund Good Jobs invest in?
We have not verified a stated sector or stage focus for Fund Good Jobs (Oakland, California, United States). The profile lists the organization, location and investors we track alongside them.
How do I contact Fund Good Jobs?
Fund Good Jobs's published profile links (website, LinkedIn or X where available) are listed on the StartupFundraising.com investor profile.
Where is Fund Good Jobs headquartered?
Fund Good Jobs is based in Oakland, California, United States.

Details on this firm come from filing and round data held in the StartupFundraising directory, refreshed on ingest. Founders use profiles like this one to qualify fit and to shortlist investors in Oakland.

Investors similar to Fund Good Jobs (20)

Browse related investor lists (1)

Compare Fund Good Jobs (8)

Investors like Fund Good Jobs · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database