PEN Equity II, LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list PEN Equity II, LLC as a Director and Promoter for Berkeley Ventures. Organization, location and related investors we track.

About PEN Equity II, LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list PEN Equity II, LLC as a Director and Promoter for Berkeley Ventures II. One Form D filing is on record, for the offering Berkeley Ventures II, LLC. The SEC industry group for this offering is Pooled Investment Fund. The minimum investment accepted is $10,000. The issuer address on file is Milton.

PEN Equity II, LLC at a glance

Role
Director, Promoter
Also known as
Berkeley Ventures II
Location
Milton
Investor type
Private Equity

Frequently asked about PEN Equity II, LLC

What does PEN Equity II, LLC invest in?
We have not verified a stated sector or stage focus for PEN Equity II, LLC at Berkeley Ventures II (Milton). The profile lists the organization, location and investors we track alongside them.
How do I contact PEN Equity II, LLC?
We have no verified contact route on file for PEN Equity II, LLC. The profile links related investors and the city and sector hubs they appear in.
Where is PEN Equity II, LLC headquartered?
PEN Equity II, LLC is based in Milton.

This profile is part of the StartupFundraising firm database: focus, portfolio history, disclosed location and contact routes, refreshed as new filings and rounds are ingested. Founders use it to check fit before reaching out and to find investors in Milton.

Investors similar to PEN Equity II, LLC (40)

Browse related investor lists (1)

Compare PEN Equity II, LLC (8)

Investors like PEN Equity II, LLC · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database