Vaark Capital Partners, LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list Vaark Capital Partners, LLC as a director for Vaark Syndicate III. Organization, location and related investors we track.

About Vaark Capital Partners, LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list Vaark Capital Partners, LLC as a director for Vaark Syndicate III. One Form D filing is on record, for the offering "Vaark 2025-1, a series of Vaark Syndicate III, LP." This offering is categorized under the Pooled Investment Fund industry group, with a total offering amount of $485,500 and a minimum investment accepted of $2,500. The issuer's address on file is Roslyn.

Vaark Capital Partners, LLC at a glance

Role
Director
Also known as
Vaark Syndicate III
Location
Roslyn
Investor type
Venture Capital

Frequently asked about Vaark Capital Partners, LLC

What does Vaark Capital Partners, LLC invest in?
We have not verified a stated sector or stage focus for Vaark Capital Partners, LLC at Vaark Syndicate III (Roslyn). The profile lists the organization, location and investors we track alongside them.
How do I contact Vaark Capital Partners, LLC?
We have no verified contact route on file for Vaark Capital Partners, LLC. The profile links related investors and the city and sector hubs they appear in.
Where is Vaark Capital Partners, LLC headquartered?
Vaark Capital Partners, LLC is based in Roslyn.

StartupFundraising tracks this firm record from SEC filings and announced rounds, updating focus, location and portfolio history as new data lands. Use it to gauge fit before an outreach, then widen the search to investors in Roslyn.

Investors similar to Vaark Capital Partners, LLC (20)

Browse related investor lists (1)

Compare Vaark Capital Partners, LLC (8)

Investors like Vaark Capital Partners, LLC · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database