Cove View Investment Partners LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list Cove View Investment Partners LLC as an entity associated with Cove. Organization, location and related investors we track.

About Cove View Investment Partners LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list Cove View Investment Partners LLC as an entity associated with Cove View Investment Partners Offshore Fund. Cove View Investment Partners LLC is recorded as an Executive Officer and Promoter. One SEC Form D filing is on record, naming Cove View Investment Partners Offshore Fund, Ltd. The filing lists the industry group as Pooled Investment Fund and the minimum investment accepted as $100,000. The issuer address on file is Old Greenwich.

Cove View Investment Partners LLC at a glance

Role
Executive Officer, Promoter
Also known as
Cove View Investment Partners Offshore Fund
Location
Old Greenwich
Investor type
Venture Capital

Frequently asked about Cove View Investment Partners LLC

What does Cove View Investment Partners LLC invest in?
We have not verified a stated sector or stage focus for Cove View Investment Partners LLC at Cove View Investment Partners Offshore Fund (Old Greenwich). The profile lists the organization, location and investors we track alongside them.
How do I contact Cove View Investment Partners LLC?
We have no verified contact route on file for Cove View Investment Partners LLC. The profile links related investors and the city and sector hubs they appear in.
Where is Cove View Investment Partners LLC headquartered?
Cove View Investment Partners LLC is based in Old Greenwich.

This profile is part of the StartupFundraising firm database: focus, portfolio history, disclosed location and contact routes, refreshed as new filings and rounds are ingested. Founders use it to check fit before reaching out and to find investors in Old Greenwich.

Investors similar to Cove View Investment Partners LLC (20)

Browse related investor lists (1)

Compare Cove View Investment Partners LLC (8)

Investors like Cove View Investment Partners LLC · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database