CSFC Management Company LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list CSFC Management Company LLC as an executive officer of CapitalSpring Strategic Opportunities. See contact routes.

About CSFC Management Company LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list CSFC Management Company LLC as an executive officer of CapitalSpring Strategic Opportunities. The entity is classified as a private equity firm. One Form D filing is on record, for the offering named CapitalSpring Strategic Opportunities, LP. The issuer address on file for this offering is Nashville. The SEC industry group for this offering is Pooled Investment Fund.

CSFC Management Company LLC at a glance

Role
Executive Officer
Also known as
CapitalSpring Strategic Opportunities
Location
Nashville
Investor type
Private Equity

Frequently asked about CSFC Management Company LLC

What does CSFC Management Company LLC invest in?
We have not verified a stated sector or stage focus for CSFC Management Company LLC at CapitalSpring Strategic Opportunities (Nashville). The profile lists the organization, location and investors we track alongside them.
How do I contact CSFC Management Company LLC?
CSFC Management Company LLC's published profile links (website, LinkedIn or X where available) are listed on the StartupFundraising.com investor profile.
Where is CSFC Management Company LLC headquartered?
CSFC Management Company LLC is based in Nashville.

Details on this firm come from filing and round data held in the StartupFundraising directory, refreshed on ingest. Founders use profiles like this one to qualify fit and to shortlist investors in Nashville.

Investors similar to CSFC Management Company LLC (20)

Browse related investor lists (1)

Compare CSFC Management Company LLC (8)

Investors like CSFC Management Company LLC · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database