Ogam, LP

Form D filings with the SEC list OGAM, LP as a promoter for the EleganTree Master Fund SPC - Pinon. Organization, location and related investors we track.

About Ogam, LP

Form D filings with the SEC list OGAM, LP as a promoter for the EleganTree Master Fund SPC - Pinon Master Segregated Portfolio. The associated organization is EleganTree Master Fund SPC - Pinon Master Segregated Portfolio. OGAM, LP is recorded as a promoter. The entity has one SEC Form D filing on record. The named offering on this filing is EleganTree Master Fund SPC - Pinon Master Segregated Portfolio, which is categorized under the Pooled Investment Fund industry group. The minimum investment accepted for this offering is $100,000. The issuer address on file is Houston.

Ogam, LP at a glance

Role
Promoter
Also known as
EleganTree Master Fund SPC - Pinon Master Segregated Portfolio
Location
Houston
Investor type
Venture Capital

Frequently asked about Ogam, LP

What does Ogam, LP invest in?
We have not verified a stated sector or stage focus for Ogam, LP at EleganTree Master Fund SPC - Pinon Master Segregated Portfolio (Houston). The profile lists the organization, location and investors we track alongside them.
How do I contact Ogam, LP?
We have no verified contact route on file for Ogam, LP. The profile links related investors and the city and sector hubs they appear in.
Where is Ogam, LP headquartered?
Ogam, LP is based in Houston.

This profile is part of the StartupFundraising firm database: focus, portfolio history, disclosed location and contact routes, refreshed as new filings and rounds are ingested. Founders use it to check fit before reaching out and to find investors in Houston.

Investors similar to Ogam, LP (20)

Browse related investor lists (1)

Compare Ogam, LP (8)

Investors like Ogam, LP · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database