Seven Six Capital Management, LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list Seven Six Capital Management. Organization, location and related investors we track.

About Seven Six Capital Management, LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list Seven Six Capital Management, LLC as a promoter for Seven Six Capital Equity (Offshore) Fund. The entity is associated with two Form D filings, both for the offering "Seven Six Capital Equity (Offshore) Fund Ltd." The filings indicate the industry group as Pooled Investment Fund. The minimum investment accepted for this offering is $250,000. The issuer's address on file is New York.

Seven Six Capital Management, LLC at a glance

Role
Promoter
Also known as
Seven Six Capital Equity (Offshore) Fund
Location
New York
Investor type
Venture Capital

Frequently asked about Seven Six Capital Management, LLC

What does Seven Six Capital Management, LLC invest in?
We have not verified a stated sector or stage focus for Seven Six Capital Management, LLC at Seven Six Capital Equity (Offshore) Fund (New York). The profile lists the organization, location and investors we track alongside them.
How do I contact Seven Six Capital Management, LLC?
We have no verified contact route on file for Seven Six Capital Management, LLC. The profile links related investors and the city and sector hubs they appear in.
Where is Seven Six Capital Management, LLC headquartered?
Seven Six Capital Management, LLC is based in New York.

Every field above is read from the StartupFundraising firm directory — disclosed location, recorded investments and stated focus — and re-checked as filings arrive. Founders pair it with investors in New York when building a target list.

Investors similar to Seven Six Capital Management, LLC (20)

Browse related investor lists (2)

Compare Seven Six Capital Management, LLC (8)

Investors like Seven Six Capital Management, LLC · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database

Resources
Join free
Sign Out Dashboard

The Startup Fundraising Platform

Raise funds for your startup

Find the right investors and get real replies — instantly, powered by AI.

  • AI-scored pitch deck
  • Matched investor list
  • Personalized outreach drafts
Join for free

Takes 30 seconds · No credit card · Cancel anytime

See it in action ↓
  • Library
  • Articles
  • Pitch Decks
  • Videos
  • Shorts
  • Profiles
  • Visuals
  • Questions
  • Ask
  • All
  • Seed & Pre-Seed
  • Series A & B
  • Fintech
  • SaaS & Dev Tools
  • Consumer & Social
  • Marketplace & Frontier
  • Mistakes to Avoid
  • Checklist
  • How to Send
  • Design
  • Length
  • Order
  • Storytelling
  • Investor Q&A
  • One-Pager
  • Email Templates
  • Data Room
  • Investor Update
  • Term Sheet
  • SAFE vs Priced
  • Due Diligence
  • Timeline
  • Metrics
  • Valuation
  • Cap Table
  • Pipeline
  • Board
  • Objections
  • References
  • Closing
  • Bridge Round
  • Down Round
  • Secondary Sale
  • Investor Rejection
  • First Meeting
  • Second Meeting
  • Partner Meeting
  • Post-Mortem
  • Update Cadence
  • Angel Round
  • Option Pool Shuffle
  • Fundraise Pause
  • Vetting VCs
  • First 90 Days
  • First Board Meeting
  • Reference Calls
  • NDA Template
  • Bylaws Template
LibraryPitch Deck Examples

Slide-by-slide guide

 

  • Library
  • Articles
  • Pitch Decks
  • Videos
  • Shorts
  • Profiles
  • Visuals
  • Questions
  • Ask
LibraryArticles

•By Alejandro Cremades