Aegeri Capital GmbH

Form D filings with the SEC list Aegeri Capital GmbH as a promoter for Aegeri Capital Offshore Fund. Organization, location and related investors we track.

About Aegeri Capital GmbH

Form D filings with the SEC list Aegeri Capital GmbH as a promoter for Aegeri Capital Offshore Fund. One Form D filing is on record, for the offering "Aegeri Capital Offshore Fund Ltd." The issuer address on file for this offering is Zug, Switzerland. The minimum investment accepted for this offering is $100,000. The SEC industry group for this offering is Pooled Investment Fund.

Aegeri Capital GmbH at a glance

Role
Promoter
Also known as
Aegeri Capital Offshore Fund
Location
Zug
Investor type
Venture Capital

Frequently asked about Aegeri Capital GmbH

What does Aegeri Capital GmbH invest in?
We have not verified a stated sector or stage focus for Aegeri Capital GmbH at Aegeri Capital Offshore Fund (Zug). The profile lists the organization, location and investors we track alongside them.
How do I contact Aegeri Capital GmbH?
We have no verified contact route on file for Aegeri Capital GmbH. The profile links related investors and the city and sector hubs they appear in.
Where is Aegeri Capital GmbH headquartered?
Aegeri Capital GmbH is based in Zug.

StartupFundraising tracks this firm record from SEC filings and announced rounds, updating focus, location and portfolio history as new data lands. Use it to gauge fit before an outreach, then widen the search to investors in Zug.

Investors similar to Aegeri Capital GmbH (20)

Browse related investor lists (1)

Compare Aegeri Capital GmbH (8)

Investors like Aegeri Capital GmbH · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database