Section Partners Management, LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list Section Partners Management. Organization, location and related investors we track.

About Section Partners Management, LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list Section Partners Management, LLC as an executive officer for Section Ventures II. The entity has one Form D filing on record, which is for the offering Section Ventures II, LP. This offering is categorized under the Pooled Investment Fund industry group, with a total offering amount of $50,000,000 and a minimum investment accepted of $100,000. The issuer's address on file is Palo Alto, California, United States.

Section Partners Management, LLC at a glance

Role
Executive Officer
Also known as
Section Ventures II
Location
Palo Alto
Investor type
Venture Capital

Frequently asked about Section Partners Management, LLC

What does Section Partners Management, LLC invest in?
We have not verified a stated sector or stage focus for Section Partners Management, LLC at Section Ventures II (Palo Alto). The profile lists the organization, location and investors we track alongside them.
How do I contact Section Partners Management, LLC?
We have no verified contact route on file for Section Partners Management, LLC. The profile links related investors and the city and sector hubs they appear in.
Where is Section Partners Management, LLC headquartered?
Section Partners Management, LLC is based in Palo Alto.

This profile is part of the StartupFundraising firm database: focus, portfolio history, disclosed location and contact routes, refreshed as new filings and rounds are ingested. Founders use it to check fit before reaching out and to find investors in Palo Alto.

Investors similar to Section Partners Management, LLC (24)

Browse related investor lists (2)

Compare Section Partners Management, LLC (8)

Investors like Section Partners Management, LLC · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database