Totem Macro Asset Management LP

Form D filings with the SEC list Totem Macro Asset Management LP as a promoter for the Totem Macro. Organization, location and related investors we track.

About Totem Macro Asset Management LP

Form D filings with the SEC list Totem Macro Asset Management LP as a promoter for the Totem Macro Global Alpha Select Offshore Fund. The associated organization is Totem Macro Global Alpha Select Offshore Fund. One Form D filing is on record, for the offering Totem Macro Global Alpha Select Offshore Fund Ltd. The SEC industry group is Pooled Investment Fund. The minimum investment accepted is $100,000. The issuer address on file is New York.

Totem Macro Asset Management LP at a glance

Role
Promoter
Also known as
Totem Macro Global Alpha Select Offshore Fund
Location
New York
Investor type
Private Equity

Frequently asked about Totem Macro Asset Management LP

What does Totem Macro Asset Management LP invest in?
We have not verified a stated sector or stage focus for Totem Macro Asset Management LP at Totem Macro Global Alpha Select Offshore Fund (New York). The profile lists the organization, location and investors we track alongside them.
How do I contact Totem Macro Asset Management LP?
We have no verified contact route on file for Totem Macro Asset Management LP. The profile links related investors and the city and sector hubs they appear in.
Where is Totem Macro Asset Management LP headquartered?
Totem Macro Asset Management LP is based in New York.

Details on this firm come from filing and round data held in the StartupFundraising directory, refreshed on ingest. Founders use profiles like this one to qualify fit and to shortlist investors in New York.

Investors similar to Totem Macro Asset Management LP (20)

Browse related investor lists (2)

Compare Totem Macro Asset Management LP (8)

Investors like Totem Macro Asset Management LP · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database