Victor Young

Victor Young is an Angel Investor associated with Obermayer, a prominent law firm operating in the mid-Atlantic region. See sector focus and contact routes.

About Victor Young

Victor Young is an Angel Investor associated with Obermayer, a prominent law firm operating in the mid-Atlantic region. The firm is dedicated to providing comprehensive legal guidance, assisting clients in navigating complex legal developments, critical decisions, and various hurdles. Obermayer's commitment to excellence is reflected in its recognition with multiple "Best Law Firms" awards. Further demonstrating its expertise, the firm actively publishes insightful articles across a range of specialized legal blogs. These include "Family Matters," offering perspectives on family law; "HR Legalist," focusing on human resources legal issues; "Legal Developers," addressing topics relevant to legal professionals; "Public Records Examiner," delving into public records law; and "The Fiduciary Advisor," providing insights into fiduciary responsibilities.

Victor Young at a glance

Role
Angel Investor
Location
San Francisco, CA, United States
Investor type
Individual/Angel
Focus areas
Victor Young is a Co-Founder and serves as Chief Executive Officer at Flinja. He is the Co-Chief Executive Officer and Chief Product Officer at Take 44.

Frequently asked about Victor Young

What does Victor Young invest in?
Victor Young (San Francisco, CA, United States) — sector focus: Victor Young is a Co-Founder and serves as Chief Executive Officer at Flinja. He is the Co-Chief Executive Officer and Chief Product Officer at Take 44..
How do I contact Victor Young?
Victor Young's published profile links (website, LinkedIn or X where available) are listed on the StartupFundraising.com investor profile.
Where is Victor Young headquartered?
Victor Young is based in San Francisco, CA, United States.

Details on this firm come from filing and round data held in the StartupFundraising directory, refreshed on ingest. Founders use profiles like this one to qualify fit and to shortlist investors in San Francisco.

Investors similar to Victor Young (20)

Browse related investor lists (2)

Compare Victor Young (8)

Investors like Victor Young · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database