Waycross GP

Form D filings with the SEC list Waycross GP as an executive officer for the Waycross Long/Short Opportunity Fund. See sector focus.

About Waycross GP

Form D filings with the SEC list Waycross GP as an executive officer for the Waycross Long/Short Opportunity Fund. One Form D filing is on record, for the Waycross Long/Short Opportunity Fund, L.P. The SEC industry group for this offering is Pooled Investment Fund. The minimum investment accepted is $1,000,000. The issuer address on file is Louisville, United States.

Waycross GP at a glance

Role
Executive Officer
Also known as
Waycross Long/Short Opportunity Fund
Location
Louisville
Investor type
Individual/Angel

Frequently asked about Waycross GP

What does Waycross GP invest in?
Waycross GP at Waycross Long/Short Opportunity Fund (Louisville) — sector focus: Crypto Web3, Fintech.
How do I contact Waycross GP?
We have no verified contact route on file for Waycross GP. The profile links related investors and the city and sector hubs they appear in.
Where is Waycross GP headquartered?
Waycross GP is based in Louisville.

This profile is part of the StartupFundraising firm database: focus, portfolio history, disclosed location and contact routes, refreshed as new filings and rounds are ingested. Founders use it to check fit before reaching out and to find investors in Louisville.

Investors similar to Waycross GP (40)

Browse related investor lists (3)

Compare Waycross GP (8)

Investors like Waycross GP · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database