Feellove Capital Management, LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list Feellove Capital Management, LLC as a promoter for Feellove Fund. Organization, location and related investors we track.

About Feellove Capital Management, LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list Feellove Capital Management, LLC as a promoter for Feellove Fund. This entity is associated with Feellove Fund and has one Form D filing on record. The filing lists Feellove Fund, LP as an offering, with a minimum investment accepted of $500,000. The issuer address on file is San Jose. The SEC industry group for this offering is Pooled Investment Fund.

Feellove Capital Management, LLC at a glance

Role
Promoter
Also known as
Feellove Fund
Location
San Jose
Investor type
Private Equity

Frequently asked about Feellove Capital Management, LLC

What does Feellove Capital Management, LLC invest in?
We have not verified a stated sector or stage focus for Feellove Capital Management, LLC at Feellove Fund (San Jose). The profile lists the organization, location and investors we track alongside them.
How do I contact Feellove Capital Management, LLC?
We have no verified contact route on file for Feellove Capital Management, LLC. The profile links related investors and the city and sector hubs they appear in.
Where is Feellove Capital Management, LLC headquartered?
Feellove Capital Management, LLC is based in San Jose.

Every field above is read from the StartupFundraising firm directory — disclosed location, recorded investments and stated focus — and re-checked as filings arrive. Founders pair it with investors in San Jose when building a target list.

Investors similar to Feellove Capital Management, LLC (20)

Browse related investor lists (1)

Compare Feellove Capital Management, LLC (8)

Investors like Feellove Capital Management, LLC · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database

Resources
Join free
Sign Out Dashboard

The Startup Fundraising Platform

Raise funds for your startup

Find the right investors and get real replies — instantly, powered by AI.

  • AI-scored pitch deck
  • Matched investor list
  • Personalized outreach drafts
Join for free

Takes 30 seconds · No credit card · Cancel anytime

See it in action ↓
  • Library
  • Articles
  • Pitch Decks
  • Videos
  • Shorts
  • Profiles
  • Visuals
  • Questions
  • Ask
  • All
  • Seed & Pre-Seed
  • Series A & B
  • Fintech
  • SaaS & Dev Tools
  • Consumer & Social
  • Marketplace & Frontier
  • Mistakes to Avoid
  • Checklist
  • How to Send
  • Design
  • Length
  • Order
  • Storytelling
  • Investor Q&A
  • One-Pager
  • Email Templates
  • Data Room
  • Investor Update
  • Term Sheet
  • SAFE vs Priced
  • Due Diligence
  • Timeline
  • Metrics
  • Valuation
  • Cap Table
  • Pipeline
  • Board
  • Objections
  • References
  • Closing
  • Bridge Round
  • Down Round
  • Secondary Sale
  • Investor Rejection
  • First Meeting
  • Second Meeting
  • Partner Meeting
  • Post-Mortem
  • Update Cadence
  • Angel Round
  • Option Pool Shuffle
  • Fundraise Pause
  • Vetting VCs
  • First 90 Days
  • First Board Meeting
  • Reference Calls
  • NDA Template
  • Bylaws Template
LibraryPitch Deck Examples

Slide-by-slide guide

 

  • Library
  • Articles
  • Pitch Decks
  • Videos
  • Shorts
  • Profiles
  • Visuals
  • Questions
  • Ask
LibraryArticles

•By Alejandro Cremades