Leo Ko

Leo Ko is listed as Angel Investor at Leo Ko. Location on record: New York, NY, United States. See sector focus and contact routes.

About Leo Ko

Leo Ko is listed as Angel Investor at Leo Ko. Location on record: New York, NY, United States. This profile is categorized as Individual/Angel. A LinkedIn profile is on record. No verified website or published biography is on record for this profile yet; the details above are limited to the fields held in this database as of August 9, 2026.

Leo Ko at a glance

Role
Angel Investor
Location
New York, NY, United States
Investor type
Individual/Angel
Focus areas
Mr. Leo Ko serves as an Advisor & Investor at Bow & Drape. He has previously worked with Xoar International.

Frequently asked about Leo Ko

What does Leo Ko invest in?
Leo Ko (New York, NY, United States) — sector focus: Mr. Leo Ko serves as an Advisor & Investor at Bow & Drape. He has previously worked with Xoar International..
How do I contact Leo Ko?
Leo Ko's published profile links (website, LinkedIn or X where available) are listed on the StartupFundraising.com investor profile.
Where is Leo Ko headquartered?
Leo Ko is based in New York, NY, United States.

Details on this firm come from filing and round data held in the StartupFundraising directory, refreshed on ingest. Founders use profiles like this one to qualify fit and to shortlist investors in New York.

Investors similar to Leo Ko (20)

Browse related investor lists (2)

Compare Leo Ko (8)

Investors like Leo Ko · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database