Mrp GP Ii, LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list MRP GP II, LLC with an associated organization of MRP MOSERS Coinvest. Organization, location and related investors we track.

About Mrp GP Ii, LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list MRP GP II, LLC with an associated organization of MRP MOSERS Coinvest. This entity is recorded as an Executive Officer in SEC filings. One SEC Form D filing is on record, for the offering MRP MOSERS Coinvest, LLC. The total offering amount disclosed is $40,000,000. The issuer address on file is Minneapolis. The SEC industry group is Pooled Investment Fund.

Mrp GP Ii, LLC at a glance

Role
Executive Officer
Also known as
MRP MOSERS Coinvest
Location
Minneapolis
Investor type
Individual/Angel

Frequently asked about Mrp GP Ii, LLC

What does Mrp GP Ii, LLC invest in?
We have not verified a stated sector or stage focus for Mrp GP Ii, LLC at MRP MOSERS Coinvest (Minneapolis). The profile lists the organization, location and investors we track alongside them.
How do I contact Mrp GP Ii, LLC?
We have no verified contact route on file for Mrp GP Ii, LLC. The profile links related investors and the city and sector hubs they appear in.
Where is Mrp GP Ii, LLC headquartered?
Mrp GP Ii, LLC is based in Minneapolis.

This profile is part of the StartupFundraising firm database: focus, portfolio history, disclosed location and contact routes, refreshed as new filings and rounds are ingested. Founders use it to check fit before reaching out and to find investors in Minneapolis.

Investors similar to Mrp GP Ii, LLC (20)

Browse related investor lists (1)

Compare Mrp GP Ii, LLC (8)

Investors like Mrp GP Ii, LLC · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database