Sean Brecker

Sean Brecker is listed as Angel Investor at Sean Brecker. Location on record: Los Angeles, CA, United States. See sector focus and contact routes.

About Sean Brecker

Sean Brecker is listed as Angel Investor at Sean Brecker. Location on record: Los Angeles, CA, United States. This profile is categorized as Individual/Angel. A LinkedIn profile is on record. The website on record could not be read automatically because access is restricted. The details above are limited to the fields held in this database as of August 9, 2026.

Sean Brecker at a glance

Role
Angel Investor
Location
Los Angeles, CA, United States
Investor type
Individual/Angel
Focus areas
Mr. Sean Brecker serves as the Chief Executive Officer at Headspace. He graduated from Wesleyan University.

Frequently asked about Sean Brecker

What does Sean Brecker invest in?
Sean Brecker (Los Angeles, CA, United States) — sector focus: Mr. Sean Brecker serves as the Chief Executive Officer at Headspace. He graduated from Wesleyan University..
How do I contact Sean Brecker?
Sean Brecker's published profile links (website, LinkedIn or X where available) are listed on the StartupFundraising.com investor profile.
Where is Sean Brecker headquartered?
Sean Brecker is based in Los Angeles, CA, United States.

StartupFundraising tracks this firm record from SEC filings and announced rounds, updating focus, location and portfolio history as new data lands. Use it to gauge fit before an outreach, then widen the search to investors in Los Angeles.

Investors similar to Sean Brecker (20)

Browse related investor lists (2)

Compare Sean Brecker (8)

Investors like Sean Brecker · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database

Resources
Join free
Sign Out Dashboard

The Startup Fundraising Platform

Raise funds for your startup

Find the right investors and get real replies — instantly, powered by AI.

  • AI-scored pitch deck
  • Matched investor list
  • Personalized outreach drafts
Join for free

Takes 30 seconds · No credit card · Cancel anytime

See it in action ↓
  • Library
  • Articles
  • Pitch Decks
  • Videos
  • Shorts
  • Profiles
  • Visuals
  • Questions
  • Ask
  • All
  • Seed & Pre-Seed
  • Series A & B
  • Fintech
  • SaaS & Dev Tools
  • Consumer & Social
  • Marketplace & Frontier
  • Mistakes to Avoid
  • Checklist
  • How to Send
  • Design
  • Length
  • Order
  • Storytelling
  • Investor Q&A
  • One-Pager
  • Email Templates
  • Data Room
  • Investor Update
  • Term Sheet
  • SAFE vs Priced
  • Due Diligence
  • Timeline
  • Metrics
  • Valuation
  • Cap Table
  • Pipeline
  • Board
  • Objections
  • References
  • Closing
  • Bridge Round
  • Down Round
  • Secondary Sale
  • Investor Rejection
  • First Meeting
  • Second Meeting
  • Partner Meeting
  • Post-Mortem
  • Update Cadence
  • Angel Round
  • Option Pool Shuffle
  • Fundraise Pause
  • Vetting VCs
  • First 90 Days
  • First Board Meeting
  • Reference Calls
  • NDA Template
  • Bylaws Template
LibraryPitch Deck Examples

Slide-by-slide guide

 

  • Library
  • Articles
  • Pitch Decks
  • Videos
  • Shorts
  • Profiles
  • Visuals
  • Questions
  • Ask
LibraryArticles

•By Alejandro Cremades