Third Period Capital GP LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list Third Period Capital GP LLC as an Executive Officer and Promoter. Organization, location and related investors we track.

About Third Period Capital GP LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list Third Period Capital GP LLC as an Executive Officer and Promoter for offerings by Third Period Capital. One offering, Third Period Capital LP, is listed with the industry group Pooled Investment Fund. The issuer address on file is Los Angeles, California, United States. The EDGAR CIK for Third Period Capital GP LLC is not provided in the given facts. The number of related persons is not provided in the given facts. The minimum investment accepted from any outside investor is not provided in the given facts.

Third Period Capital GP LLC at a glance

Role
Executive Officer, Promoter
Also known as
Third Period Capital
Location
Los Angeles
Investor type
Venture Capital

Frequently asked about Third Period Capital GP LLC

What does Third Period Capital GP LLC invest in?
We have not verified a stated sector or stage focus for Third Period Capital GP LLC at Third Period Capital (Los Angeles). The profile lists the organization, location and investors we track alongside them.
How do I contact Third Period Capital GP LLC?
We have no verified contact route on file for Third Period Capital GP LLC. The profile links related investors and the city and sector hubs they appear in.
Where is Third Period Capital GP LLC headquartered?
Third Period Capital GP LLC is based in Los Angeles.

StartupFundraising tracks this firm record from SEC filings and announced rounds, updating focus, location and portfolio history as new data lands. Use it to gauge fit before an outreach, then widen the search to investors in Los Angeles.

Investors similar to Third Period Capital GP LLC (20)

Browse related investor lists (2)

Compare Third Period Capital GP LLC (8)

Investors like Third Period Capital GP LLC · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database