Yezdi Lashkari

Yezdi Lashkari is an angel investor and the Founder & CEO of Flexmoney Technologies. See sector focus and contact routes.

About Yezdi Lashkari

Yezdi Lashkari is an angel investor and the Founder & CEO of Flexmoney Technologies, with a professional background including roles at McKinsey & Company, Microsoft Ventures Accelerator, and IIT Bombay’s Society for Innovation & Entrepreneurship. He primarily invests in pre-seed and seed-stage startups, focusing on the FinTech and Gaming sectors across North America and South Asia. His typical check size is not explicitly quantified, but his investments span Seed to Series A rounds, and he often adopts a hands-on, collaborative approach with portfolio companies. Notable portfolio companies include PlaySimple, Remitr, and Truly Financial, with Remitr receiving his most recent documented investment in August 2016. While no public writing or distinctive investment philosophy is cited in available sources, his track record reflects a commitment to product innovation and impactful startup growth. Some sources list his location as Mumbai, India, though his investor profile also associates him with San Francisco, CA.

Yezdi Lashkari at a glance

Role
Angel Investor
Location
San Francisco, CA, United States
Investor type
Individual/Angel
Focus areas
Mr. Yezdi Lashkari serves as Angel Investor at Yezdi Lashkari.

Frequently asked about Yezdi Lashkari

What does Yezdi Lashkari invest in?
Yezdi Lashkari (San Francisco, CA, United States) — sector focus: Mr. Yezdi Lashkari serves as Angel Investor at Yezdi Lashkari..
How do I contact Yezdi Lashkari?
Yezdi Lashkari's published profile links (website, LinkedIn or X where available) are listed on the StartupFundraising.com investor profile.
Where is Yezdi Lashkari headquartered?
Yezdi Lashkari is based in San Francisco, CA, United States.

Details on this firm come from filing and round data held in the StartupFundraising directory, refreshed on ingest. Founders use profiles like this one to qualify fit and to shortlist investors in San Francisco.

Investors similar to Yezdi Lashkari (20)

Browse related investor lists (2)

Compare Yezdi Lashkari (8)

Investors like Yezdi Lashkari · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database

Resources
Join free
Sign Out Dashboard

The Startup Fundraising Platform

Raise funds for your startup

Find the right investors and get real replies — instantly, powered by AI.

  • AI-scored pitch deck
  • Matched investor list
  • Personalized outreach drafts
Join for free

Takes 30 seconds · No credit card · Cancel anytime

See it in action ↓
  • Library
  • Articles
  • Pitch Decks
  • Videos
  • Shorts
  • Profiles
  • Visuals
  • Questions
  • Ask
  • All
  • Seed & Pre-Seed
  • Series A & B
  • Fintech
  • SaaS & Dev Tools
  • Consumer & Social
  • Marketplace & Frontier
  • Mistakes to Avoid
  • Checklist
  • How to Send
  • Design
  • Length
  • Order
  • Storytelling
  • Investor Q&A
  • One-Pager
  • Email Templates
  • Data Room
  • Investor Update
  • Term Sheet
  • SAFE vs Priced
  • Due Diligence
  • Timeline
  • Metrics
  • Valuation
  • Cap Table
  • Pipeline
  • Board
  • Objections
  • References
  • Closing
  • Bridge Round
  • Down Round
  • Secondary Sale
  • Investor Rejection
  • First Meeting
  • Second Meeting
  • Partner Meeting
  • Post-Mortem
  • Update Cadence
  • Angel Round
  • Option Pool Shuffle
  • Fundraise Pause
  • Vetting VCs
  • First 90 Days
  • First Board Meeting
  • Reference Calls
  • NDA Template
  • Bylaws Template
LibraryPitch Deck Examples

Slide-by-slide guide

 

  • Library
  • Articles
  • Pitch Decks
  • Videos
  • Shorts
  • Profiles
  • Visuals
  • Questions
  • Ask
LibraryArticles

•By Alejandro Cremades