Ampfield Management, L.P.

Form D filings with the SEC list Ampfield Management, L.P. Organization, location and related investors we track.

About Ampfield Management, L.P.

Form D filings with the SEC list Ampfield Management, L.P. as an investment entity located in New York, NY, US. The entity is associated with AMPFIELD HOLDINGS (OFFSHORE), where it is listed as an Executive Officer and Promoter. Ampfield Management, L.P. has one Form D filing on record, which is for the offering AMPFIELD HOLDINGS (OFFSHORE) (H), LTD. The SEC industry group for this entity is Pooled Investment Fund. The minimum investment accepted from any outside investor is $100,000. The EDGAR CIK for Ampfield Management, L.P. is 0001886884. The filing indicates one related person.

Ampfield Management, L.P. at a glance

Role
Executive Officer, Promoter
Also known as
Ampfield Holdings (Offshore)
Location
New York
Investor type
Private Equity

Frequently asked about Ampfield Management, L.P.

What does Ampfield Management, L.P. invest in?
We have not verified a stated sector or stage focus for Ampfield Management, L.P. at Ampfield Holdings (Offshore) (New York). The profile lists the organization, location and investors we track alongside them.
How do I contact Ampfield Management, L.P.?
We have no verified contact route on file for Ampfield Management, L.P.. The profile links related investors and the city and sector hubs they appear in.
Where is Ampfield Management, L.P. headquartered?
Ampfield Management, L.P. is based in New York.

Details on this firm come from filing and round data held in the StartupFundraising directory, refreshed on ingest. Founders use profiles like this one to qualify fit and to shortlist investors in New York.

Investors similar to Ampfield Management, L.P. (20)

Browse related investor lists (2)

Compare Ampfield Management, L.P. (8)

Investors like Ampfield Management, L.P. · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database