Betty Cohen

Betty Cohen is listed as Angel Investor at Betty Cohen. Location on record: New York, NY, United States. See sector focus and contact routes.

About Betty Cohen

Betty Cohen is listed as Angel Investor at Betty Cohen. Location on record: New York, NY, United States. This profile is categorized as Individual/Angel. A LinkedIn profile is on record. No verified website or published biography is on record for this profile yet; the details above are limited to the fields held in this database as of August 9, 2026.

Betty Cohen at a glance

Role
Angel Investor
Location
New York, NY, United States
Investor type
Individual/Angel
Focus areas
Ms. Betty Cohen is a Founding President of Cartoon Network. She also serves as an Advisor at Speakaboos.

Frequently asked about Betty Cohen

What does Betty Cohen invest in?
Betty Cohen (New York, NY, United States) — sector focus: Ms. Betty Cohen is a Founding President of Cartoon Network. She also serves as an Advisor at Speakaboos..
How do I contact Betty Cohen?
Betty Cohen's published profile links (website, LinkedIn or X where available) are listed on the StartupFundraising.com investor profile.
Where is Betty Cohen headquartered?
Betty Cohen is based in New York, NY, United States.

This profile is part of the StartupFundraising firm database: focus, portfolio history, disclosed location and contact routes, refreshed as new filings and rounds are ingested. Founders use it to check fit before reaching out and to find investors in New York.

Investors similar to Betty Cohen (20)

Browse related investor lists (2)

Compare Betty Cohen (8)

Investors like Betty Cohen · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database