Dynamk Capital

Dynamk Capital is a New York-based venture capital firm founded in 2015–2017 by general partners Daniella Kranjac and Mario M. See contact routes.

About Dynamk Capital

Dynamk Capital is a New York-based venture capital firm founded in 2015–2017 by general partners Daniella Kranjac and Mario M. Kranjac that specializes in early-stage life science industrials. The firm’s investment thesis targets Seed through Series B companies developing tools, technologies, and services critical to the discovery, development, and manufacturing of biotherapeutics, with a focus on biotechnology, pharmaceuticals, and medical devices. Typical check sizes range from $500,000 to $7 million, and the firm invests across the life sciences sector without publicly disclosing whether it leads or follows rounds. Notable portfolio companies include Alpenglow Biosciences, RoosterBio, Envisagenics, Lucid Scientific, CellFE Biotech, and Vectron Biosolutions. Dynamk distinguishes itself by concentrating exclusively on Life Science Industrials rather than therapeutics, providing portfolio companies with specialized industry expertise in gene-editing, cell therapy, and analytical testing. The firm does not appear to have published public writing or a distinctive point of view beyond its stated mission to accelerate innovation in life-saving therapi

Dynamk Capital at a glance

Role
Managing Director
Location
New York, New York, United States
Investor type
Venture Capital

Frequently asked about Dynamk Capital

What does Dynamk Capital invest in?
We have not verified a stated sector or stage focus for Dynamk Capital (New York, New York, United States). The profile lists the organization, location and investors we track alongside them.
How do I contact Dynamk Capital?
Dynamk Capital's published profile links (website, LinkedIn or X where available) are listed on the StartupFundraising.com investor profile.
Where is Dynamk Capital headquartered?
Dynamk Capital is based in New York, New York, United States.

This profile is part of the StartupFundraising firm database: focus, portfolio history, disclosed location and contact routes, refreshed as new filings and rounds are ingested. Founders use it to check fit before reaching out and to find investors in New York.

Investors similar to Dynamk Capital (20)

Browse related investor lists (2)

Compare Dynamk Capital (8)

Investors like Dynamk Capital · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database