Florida Funders

Florida Funders is a hybrid of a venture capital fund and an angel investor network that discovers. See sector focus, stage focus and contact routes.

About Florida Funders

Florida Funders is a hybrid of a venture capital fund and an angel investor network that discovers, funds and builds early-stage technology companies in Florida. The firm is made up of entrepreneurs, venture capitalists and other accredited investors who all have a desire to invest in the future of Florida.

Florida Funders at a glance

Location
Orlando, FL, USA
Investor type
Venture Capital
Stages
Seed

Frequently asked about Florida Funders

What does Florida Funders invest in?
Florida Funders (Orlando, FL, USA) — sector focus: SaaS; stage focus: Seed.
How do I contact Florida Funders?
Florida Funders's published profile links (website, LinkedIn or X where available) are listed on the StartupFundraising.com investor profile.
Where is Florida Funders headquartered?
Florida Funders is based in Orlando, FL, USA.

Every field above is read from the StartupFundraising firm directory — disclosed location, recorded investments and stated focus — and re-checked as filings arrive. Founders pair it with investors in Orlando when building a target list.

Investors similar to Florida Funders (40)

Browse related investor lists (3)

Compare Florida Funders (8)

Investors like Florida Funders · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database