Kora Holdings I GP LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list Kora Holdings I GP LLC as an executive officer of Kora Holdings I. Organization, location and related investors we track.

About Kora Holdings I GP LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list Kora Holdings I GP LLC as an executive officer of Kora Holdings I. The entity is classified as an Individual/Angel. Two Form D filings are on record, both for the offering Kora Holdings I (D) LLC. The industry group for both filings is Pooled Investment Fund. The issuer address on file for both filings is Brooklyn, NY, USA.

Kora Holdings I GP LLC at a glance

Role
Executive Officer
Also known as
Kora Holdings I
Location
Brooklyn
Investor type
Individual/Angel

Frequently asked about Kora Holdings I GP LLC

What does Kora Holdings I GP LLC invest in?
We have not verified a stated sector or stage focus for Kora Holdings I GP LLC at Kora Holdings I (Brooklyn). The profile lists the organization, location and investors we track alongside them.
How do I contact Kora Holdings I GP LLC?
We have no verified contact route on file for Kora Holdings I GP LLC. The profile links related investors and the city and sector hubs they appear in.
Where is Kora Holdings I GP LLC headquartered?
Kora Holdings I GP LLC is based in Brooklyn.

Every field above is read from the StartupFundraising firm directory — disclosed location, recorded investments and stated focus — and re-checked as filings arrive. Founders pair it with investors in Brooklyn when building a target list.

Investors similar to Kora Holdings I GP LLC (20)

Browse related investor lists (1)

Compare Kora Holdings I GP LLC (8)

Investors like Kora Holdings I GP LLC · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database