Livello Capital GP LLC

Livello Capital GP LLC (New York) — Livello Capital is a registered investment advisor that pursues opportunistic credit investments. See contact routes.

About Livello Capital GP LLC

Livello Capital is a registered investment advisor that pursues opportunistic credit investments across stressed, distressed, and deep value credit. The firm focuses on catalyst-driven events and special situations where structural complexity, sourcing, and execution create barriers to entry. Livello utilizes a thematic, markets-driven approach to opportunistically deploy capital across sectors, regions, and capital structures. Founded by Philip Giordano, it commenced operations in 2020.

Livello Capital GP LLC at a glance

Role
Executive Officer
Also known as
Livello Capital Special Opportunities Fund
Location
New York
Investor type
Private Equity

Frequently asked about Livello Capital GP LLC

What does Livello Capital GP LLC invest in?
We have not verified a stated sector or stage focus for Livello Capital GP LLC at Livello Capital Special Opportunities Fund (New York). The profile lists the organization, location and investors we track alongside them.
How do I contact Livello Capital GP LLC?
Livello Capital GP LLC's published profile links (website, LinkedIn or X where available) are listed on the StartupFundraising.com investor profile.
Where is Livello Capital GP LLC headquartered?
Livello Capital GP LLC is based in New York.

This profile is part of the StartupFundraising firm database: focus, portfolio history, disclosed location and contact routes, refreshed as new filings and rounds are ingested. Founders use it to check fit before reaching out and to find investors in New York.

Investors similar to Livello Capital GP LLC (24)

Browse related investor lists (2)

Compare Livello Capital GP LLC (8)

Investors like Livello Capital GP LLC · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database