Lorimer Ventures Fund 2 GP LP

Lorimer Ventures Fund 2 GP LP is an Executive Officer at Lorimer Ventures Fund 2 QP, a venture capital firm. See contact routes.

About Lorimer Ventures Fund 2 GP LP

Lorimer Ventures Fund 2 GP LP is an Executive Officer at Lorimer Ventures Fund 2 QP, a venture capital firm. Lorimer Ventures, established in 2019, operates from New York City and is distinguished as an operator-led venture firm. The firm benefits from the backing of over 100 unicorn alumni, providing a strong foundation of experience and networks. Lorimer Ventures is dedicated to supporting inception-stage founders, emphasizing resourcefulness and execution in its approach. The firm is committed to offering comprehensive support to its portfolio companies, assisting them across critical areas such as talent acquisition, customer development, and capital raising. This holistic support model is central to its strategy for nurturing early-stage companies.

Lorimer Ventures Fund 2 GP LP at a glance

Role
Executive Officer
Also known as
Lorimer Ventures Fund 2 QP
Location
New York
Investor type
Venture Capital

Frequently asked about Lorimer Ventures Fund 2 GP LP

What does Lorimer Ventures Fund 2 GP LP invest in?
We have not verified a stated sector or stage focus for Lorimer Ventures Fund 2 GP LP at Lorimer Ventures Fund 2 QP (New York). The profile lists the organization, location and investors we track alongside them.
How do I contact Lorimer Ventures Fund 2 GP LP?
Lorimer Ventures Fund 2 GP LP's published profile links (website, LinkedIn or X where available) are listed on the StartupFundraising.com investor profile.
Where is Lorimer Ventures Fund 2 GP LP headquartered?
Lorimer Ventures Fund 2 GP LP is based in New York.

This profile is part of the StartupFundraising firm database: focus, portfolio history, disclosed location and contact routes, refreshed as new filings and rounds are ingested. Founders use it to check fit before reaching out and to find investors in New York.

Investors similar to Lorimer Ventures Fund 2 GP LP (20)

Browse related investor lists (2)

Compare Lorimer Ventures Fund 2 GP LP (8)

Investors like Lorimer Ventures Fund 2 GP LP · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database