PPB 8VC5 Mgt LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list PPB 8VC5 Mgt LLC as a Director for 8VC Fund V Access Fund. See sector focus.

About PPB 8VC5 Mgt LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list PPB 8VC5 Mgt LLC as a Director for 8VC Fund V Access Fund. One Form D filing is on record, for the offering 8VC Fund V Access Fund LP, which is categorized under the Pooled Investment Fund industry group. The minimum investment accepted for this offering is $250,000. The issuer's address on file is West Conshohocken.

PPB 8VC5 Mgt LLC at a glance

Role
Director
Also known as
8VC Fund V Access Fund
Location
West Conshohocken
Investor type
Venture Capital

Frequently asked about PPB 8VC5 Mgt LLC

What does PPB 8VC5 Mgt LLC invest in?
PPB 8VC5 Mgt LLC at 8VC Fund V Access Fund (West Conshohocken) — sector focus: Biotech, Healthcare.
How do I contact PPB 8VC5 Mgt LLC?
We have no verified contact route on file for PPB 8VC5 Mgt LLC. The profile links related investors and the city and sector hubs they appear in.
Where is PPB 8VC5 Mgt LLC headquartered?
PPB 8VC5 Mgt LLC is based in West Conshohocken.

This profile is part of the StartupFundraising firm database: focus, portfolio history, disclosed location and contact routes, refreshed as new filings and rounds are ingested. Founders use it to check fit before reaching out and to find investors in West Conshohocken.

Investors similar to PPB 8VC5 Mgt LLC (20)

Browse related investor lists (3)

Compare PPB 8VC5 Mgt LLC (8)

Investors like PPB 8VC5 Mgt LLC · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database