Robert Brennan

Robert Brennan is listed as affiliated with Robert Brennan. Location on record: Burlington, VT, United States. See sector focus and contact routes.

About Robert Brennan

Robert Brennan is listed as affiliated with Robert Brennan. Location on record: Burlington, VT, United States. This profile is categorized as Individual/Angel. A LinkedIn profile is on record. No verified website or published biography is on record for this profile yet; the details above are limited to the fields held in this database as of August 9, 2026.

Robert Brennan at a glance

Location
Burlington, VT, United States
Investor type
Individual/Angel
Focus areas
Mr. Robert Brennan serves as Vice Chairman of Budget, Finance and Investment Committee at University of Vermont.

Frequently asked about Robert Brennan

What does Robert Brennan invest in?
Robert Brennan (Burlington, VT, United States) — sector focus: Mr. Robert Brennan serves as Vice Chairman of Budget, Finance and Investment Committee at University of Vermont..
How do I contact Robert Brennan?
Robert Brennan's published profile links (website, LinkedIn or X where available) are listed on the StartupFundraising.com investor profile.
Where is Robert Brennan headquartered?
Robert Brennan is based in Burlington, VT, United States.

Details on this firm come from filing and round data held in the StartupFundraising directory, refreshed on ingest. Founders use profiles like this one to qualify fit and to shortlist investors in Burlington.

Investors similar to Robert Brennan (40)

Browse related investor lists (1)

Compare Robert Brennan (8)

Investors like Robert Brennan · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database