Sam Paola

Sam Paola is listed as Angel Investor at Sam Paola. Location on record: Los Angeles, CA, United States. See sector focus and contact routes.

About Sam Paola

Sam Paola is listed as Angel Investor at Sam Paola. Location on record: Los Angeles, CA, United States. This profile is categorized as Individual/Angel. A LinkedIn profile is on record. No verified website or published biography is on record for this profile yet; the details above are limited to the fields held in this database as of August 9, 2026.

Sam Paola at a glance

Role
Angel Investor
Location
Los Angeles, CA, United States
Investor type
Individual/Angel
Focus areas
Mr. Sam Paola is an Angel Investor.

Frequently asked about Sam Paola

What does Sam Paola invest in?
Sam Paola (Los Angeles, CA, United States) — sector focus: Mr. Sam Paola is an Angel Investor..
How do I contact Sam Paola?
Sam Paola's published profile links (website, LinkedIn or X where available) are listed on the StartupFundraising.com investor profile.
Where is Sam Paola headquartered?
Sam Paola is based in Los Angeles, CA, United States.

Every field above is read from the StartupFundraising firm directory — disclosed location, recorded investments and stated focus — and re-checked as filings arrive. Founders pair it with investors in Los Angeles when building a target list.

Investors similar to Sam Paola (20)

Browse related investor lists (2)

Compare Sam Paola (8)

Investors like Sam Paola · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database