Tyler Sloman

Form D filings with the SEC list Tyler Sloman as an Executive Officer and Promoter for the BWP. Organization, location and related investors we track.

About Tyler Sloman

Form D filings with the SEC list Tyler n/a Sloman as an Executive Officer and Promoter for the BWP Derivatives Fund. One Form D filing is on record, which names the offering BWP Derivatives Fund, LP. The SEC industry group for this offering is Pooled Investment Fund. The minimum investment accepted for this offering is $50,000. The issuer address on file is Bohemia.

Tyler Sloman at a glance

Role
Executive Officer, Promoter
Also known as
BWP Derivatives Fund
Location
Bohemia
Investor type
Individual/Angel

Frequently asked about Tyler Sloman

What does Tyler Sloman invest in?
We have not verified a stated sector or stage focus for Tyler Sloman at BWP Derivatives Fund (Bohemia). The profile lists the organization, location and investors we track alongside them.
How do I contact Tyler Sloman?
We have no verified contact route on file for Tyler Sloman. The profile links related investors and the city and sector hubs they appear in.
Where is Tyler Sloman headquartered?
Tyler Sloman is based in Bohemia.

StartupFundraising tracks this firm record from SEC filings and announced rounds, updating focus, location and portfolio history as new data lands. Use it to gauge fit before an outreach, then widen the search to investors in Bohemia.

Investors similar to Tyler Sloman (20)

Browse related investor lists (1)

Compare Tyler Sloman (8)

Investors like Tyler Sloman · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database