AKO General Partner Limited

Form D filings with the SEC list AKO General Partner Limited as an executive officer of AKO PARTNERS. Organization, location and related investors we track.

About AKO General Partner Limited

Form D filings with the SEC list AKO General Partner Limited as an executive officer of AKO PARTNERS. One Form D filing is on record for AKO General Partner Limited. The filing lists the issuer address as Grand Cayman. The filing is for the offering AKO PARTNERS L.P., which is categorized under the Pooled Investment Fund industry group. The minimum investment accepted for this offering is $1,000,000.

AKO General Partner Limited at a glance

Role
Executive Officer
Also known as
Ako Partners
Location
Grand Cayman
Investor type
Venture Capital

Frequently asked about AKO General Partner Limited

What does AKO General Partner Limited invest in?
We have not verified a stated sector or stage focus for AKO General Partner Limited at Ako Partners (Grand Cayman). The profile lists the organization, location and investors we track alongside them.
How do I contact AKO General Partner Limited?
We have no verified contact route on file for AKO General Partner Limited. The profile links related investors and the city and sector hubs they appear in.
Where is AKO General Partner Limited headquartered?
AKO General Partner Limited is based in Grand Cayman.

This profile is part of the StartupFundraising firm database: focus, portfolio history, disclosed location and contact routes, refreshed as new filings and rounds are ingested. Founders use it to check fit before reaching out and to find investors in Grand Cayman.

Investors similar to AKO General Partner Limited (20)

Browse related investor lists (1)

Compare AKO General Partner Limited (8)

Investors like AKO General Partner Limited · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database