Asia Alternatives Fresno Genpar, L.P.

Form D filings with the SEC list ASIA ALTERNATIVES FRESNO GENPAR, L.P. Organization, location and related investors we track.

About Asia Alternatives Fresno Genpar, L.P.

Form D filings with the SEC list ASIA ALTERNATIVES FRESNO GENPAR, L.P. as a pooled investment fund located in WALNUT CREEK. The entity is recorded as a promoter for Fresno Asia Investors, which is also listed as a promoter. One SEC Form D filing is on record, naming the offering Fresno Asia Investors, LP.

Asia Alternatives Fresno Genpar, L.P. at a glance

Role
Promoter
Also known as
Fresno Asia Investors
Location
Walnut Creek
Investor type
Private Equity

Frequently asked about Asia Alternatives Fresno Genpar, L.P.

What does Asia Alternatives Fresno Genpar, L.P. invest in?
We have not verified a stated sector or stage focus for Asia Alternatives Fresno Genpar, L.P. at Fresno Asia Investors (Walnut Creek). The profile lists the organization, location and investors we track alongside them.
How do I contact Asia Alternatives Fresno Genpar, L.P.?
We have no verified contact route on file for Asia Alternatives Fresno Genpar, L.P.. The profile links related investors and the city and sector hubs they appear in.
Where is Asia Alternatives Fresno Genpar, L.P. headquartered?
Asia Alternatives Fresno Genpar, L.P. is based in Walnut Creek.

This profile is part of the StartupFundraising firm database: focus, portfolio history, disclosed location and contact routes, refreshed as new filings and rounds are ingested. Founders use it to check fit before reaching out and to find investors in Walnut Creek.

Investors similar to Asia Alternatives Fresno Genpar, L.P. (40)

Browse related investor lists (1)

Compare Asia Alternatives Fresno Genpar, L.P. (8)

Investors like Asia Alternatives Fresno Genpar, L.P. · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database

Resources
Join free
Sign Out Dashboard

The Startup Fundraising Platform

Raise funds for your startup

Find the right investors and get real replies — instantly, powered by AI.

  • AI-scored pitch deck
  • Matched investor list
  • Personalized outreach drafts
Join for free

Takes 30 seconds · No credit card · Cancel anytime

See it in action ↓
  • Library
  • Articles
  • Pitch Decks
  • Videos
  • Shorts
  • Profiles
  • Visuals
  • Questions
  • Ask
  • All
  • Seed & Pre-Seed
  • Series A & B
  • Fintech
  • SaaS & Dev Tools
  • Consumer & Social
  • Marketplace & Frontier
  • Mistakes to Avoid
  • Checklist
  • How to Send
  • Design
  • Length
  • Order
  • Storytelling
  • Investor Q&A
  • One-Pager
  • Email Templates
  • Data Room
  • Investor Update
  • Term Sheet
  • SAFE vs Priced
  • Due Diligence
  • Timeline
  • Metrics
  • Valuation
  • Cap Table
  • Pipeline
  • Board
  • Objections
  • References
  • Closing
  • Bridge Round
  • Down Round
  • Secondary Sale
  • Investor Rejection
  • First Meeting
  • Second Meeting
  • Partner Meeting
  • Post-Mortem
  • Update Cadence
  • Angel Round
  • Option Pool Shuffle
  • Fundraise Pause
  • Vetting VCs
  • First 90 Days
  • First Board Meeting
  • Reference Calls
  • NDA Template
  • Bylaws Template
LibraryPitch Deck Examples

Slide-by-slide guide

 

  • Library
  • Articles
  • Pitch Decks
  • Videos
  • Shorts
  • Profiles
  • Visuals
  • Questions
  • Ask
LibraryArticles

•By Alejandro Cremades