Contingency Capital LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list Contingency Capital LLC as a promoter for two offerings. Organization, location and related investors we track.

About Contingency Capital LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list Contingency Capital LLC as a promoter for two offerings, Contingency Capital EG Fund (US II) LP and Contingency Capital EG Fund (US) LP. Both offerings are categorized under the Pooled Investment Fund industry group. The issuer address for both offerings is New York. Contingency Capital LLC has two Form D filings on record.

Contingency Capital LLC at a glance

Role
Promoter
Also known as
Contingency Capital EG Fund
Location
New York
Investor type
Venture Capital

Frequently asked about Contingency Capital LLC

What does Contingency Capital LLC invest in?
We have not verified a stated sector or stage focus for Contingency Capital LLC at Contingency Capital EG Fund (New York). The profile lists the organization, location and investors we track alongside them.
How do I contact Contingency Capital LLC?
We have no verified contact route on file for Contingency Capital LLC. The profile links related investors and the city and sector hubs they appear in.
Where is Contingency Capital LLC headquartered?
Contingency Capital LLC is based in New York.

StartupFundraising tracks this firm record from SEC filings and announced rounds, updating focus, location and portfolio history as new data lands. Use it to gauge fit before an outreach, then widen the search to investors in New York.

Investors similar to Contingency Capital LLC (20)

Browse related investor lists (2)

Compare Contingency Capital LLC (8)

Investors like Contingency Capital LLC · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database