Ensemble VC III GP, LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list Ensemble VC III GP, LLC as a promoter for the associated organization. Organization, location and related investors we track.

About Ensemble VC III GP, LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list Ensemble VC III GP, LLC as a promoter for the associated organization Ensemble VC III. One Form D filing is on record, for the offering Ensemble VC III, LP. The total offering amount for Ensemble VC III, LP is $100,000,000. The industry group for this offering is Pooled Investment Fund. The issuer address on file is Austin.

Ensemble VC III GP, LLC at a glance

Role
Promoter
Also known as
Ensemble VC III
Location
Austin
Investor type
Venture Capital

Frequently asked about Ensemble VC III GP, LLC

What does Ensemble VC III GP, LLC invest in?
We have not verified a stated sector or stage focus for Ensemble VC III GP, LLC at Ensemble VC III (Austin). The profile lists the organization, location and investors we track alongside them.
How do I contact Ensemble VC III GP, LLC?
We have no verified contact route on file for Ensemble VC III GP, LLC. The profile links related investors and the city and sector hubs they appear in.
Where is Ensemble VC III GP, LLC headquartered?
Ensemble VC III GP, LLC is based in Austin.

Every field above is read from the StartupFundraising firm directory — disclosed location, recorded investments and stated focus — and re-checked as filings arrive. Founders pair it with investors in Austin when building a target list.

Investors similar to Ensemble VC III GP, LLC (20)

Browse related investor lists (2)

Compare Ensemble VC III GP, LLC (8)

Investors like Ensemble VC III GP, LLC · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database