Greg Stofman

Greg Stofman is the Founder and Managing Partner of Veridical Ventures. See sector focus and contact routes.

About Greg Stofman

Greg Stofman is the Founder and Managing Partner of Veridical Ventures, a new Santa Monica-based firm targeting pre-seed and seed-stage B2B software startups with a planned $30 million fund. Previously, he served as Principal and Head of the Investment Team at Struck Capital, a Los Angeles seed-stage venture firm focused on technology where he led the deal team. While specific check sizes and a detailed portfolio list for Veridical Ventures are not yet publicly verified, Stofman is recognized as an early backer who provides support beyond capital. His distinctive approach emphasizes a "human-centric" investment philosophy, prioritizing being helpful and easy to work with for entrepreneurs.

Greg Stofman at a glance

Role
Principal
Location
Santa Monica, CA, United States
Investor type
Venture Capital
Focus areas
Consumer Products & Services, Financial Services, Information Technology, Media & Digital Media, Software & Internet, Sports & Entertainment

Frequently asked about Greg Stofman

What does Greg Stofman invest in?
Greg Stofman at Greg Stofman (Angel) (Santa Monica, CA, United States) — sector focus: Consumer Products & Services, Financial Services, Information Technology, Media & Digital Media, Software & Internet, Sports & Entertainment.
How do I contact Greg Stofman?
Greg Stofman's published profile links (website, LinkedIn or X where available) are listed on the StartupFundraising.com investor profile.
Where is Greg Stofman based?
Greg Stofman is based in Santa Monica, CA, United States.

This profile is part of the StartupFundraising investor database: focus, portfolio history, disclosed location and contact routes, refreshed as new filings and rounds are ingested. Founders use it to check fit before reaching out and to find investors in Santa Monica.

Investors similar to Greg Stofman (20)

Browse related investor lists (6)

Compare Greg Stofman (8)

Investors like Greg Stofman · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database