India GP LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list India GP LLC as a promoter for the Dalton India (US Feeder) Fund LP. See contact routes.

About India GP LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list India GP LLC as a promoter for the Dalton India (US Feeder) Fund LP. The entity is associated with the Dalton India (US Feeder) Fund. Two Form D filings are on record, identifying India GP LLC as a promoter. The filings indicate a minimum investment of $1,000,000 for the Dalton India (US Feeder) Fund LP, which is categorized under the Pooled Investment Fund industry group. The address on file for these filings is in Las Vegas.

India GP LLC at a glance

Role
Promoter
Also known as
Dalton India (US Feeder) Fund
Location
Las Vegas
Investor type
Individual/Angel

Frequently asked about India GP LLC

What does India GP LLC invest in?
We have not verified a stated sector or stage focus for India GP LLC at Dalton India (US Feeder) Fund (Las Vegas). The profile lists the organization, location and investors we track alongside them.
How do I contact India GP LLC?
India GP LLC's published profile links (website, LinkedIn or X where available) are listed on the StartupFundraising.com investor profile.
Where is India GP LLC headquartered?
India GP LLC is based in Las Vegas.

This profile is part of the StartupFundraising firm database: focus, portfolio history, disclosed location and contact routes, refreshed as new filings and rounds are ingested. Founders use it to check fit before reaching out and to find investors in Las Vegas.

Investors similar to India GP LLC (20)

Browse related investor lists (1)

Compare India GP LLC (8)

Investors like India GP LLC · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database