KKR Credit Advisors (US) LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list KKR Credit Advisors (US) LLC as a promoter for the KKR Enhanced US. Organization, location and related investors we track.

About KKR Credit Advisors (US) LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list KKR Credit Advisors (US) LLC as a promoter for the KKR Enhanced US Direct Lending Fund-L Inc. offering. The entity is associated with KKR Enhanced US Direct Lending Fund-L. The offering is categorized under the Pooled Investment Fund industry group. The issuer's address on file is San Francisco. The minimum investment accepted for this offering is $25,000.

KKR Credit Advisors (US) LLC at a glance

Role
Promoter
Also known as
KKR Enhanced US Direct Lending Fund-L
Location
San Francisco
Investor type
Private Equity

Frequently asked about KKR Credit Advisors (US) LLC

What does KKR Credit Advisors (US) LLC invest in?
We have not verified a stated sector or stage focus for KKR Credit Advisors (US) LLC at KKR Enhanced US Direct Lending Fund-L (San Francisco). The profile lists the organization, location and investors we track alongside them.
How do I contact KKR Credit Advisors (US) LLC?
We have no verified contact route on file for KKR Credit Advisors (US) LLC. The profile links related investors and the city and sector hubs they appear in.
Where is KKR Credit Advisors (US) LLC headquartered?
KKR Credit Advisors (US) LLC is based in San Francisco.

StartupFundraising tracks this firm record from SEC filings and announced rounds, updating focus, location and portfolio history as new data lands. Use it to gauge fit before an outreach, then widen the search to investors in San Francisco.

Investors similar to KKR Credit Advisors (US) LLC (20)

Browse related investor lists (2)

Compare KKR Credit Advisors (US) LLC (8)

Investors like KKR Credit Advisors (US) LLC · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database