Lichen Ventures GP, LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list Lichen Ventures GP, LLC as an executive officer for Lichen Ventures. Organization, location and related investors we track.

About Lichen Ventures GP, LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list Lichen Ventures GP, LLC as an executive officer for Lichen Ventures Fund I. The entity has one Form D filing on record, which lists Lichen Ventures Fund I, LP as an offering. The SEC industry group for this offering is Pooled Investment Fund, with a total offering amount of $5,000,000. The issuer address on file is Baltimore.

Lichen Ventures GP, LLC at a glance

Role
Executive Officer
Also known as
Lichen Ventures Fund I
Location
Baltimore
Investor type
Venture Capital

Frequently asked about Lichen Ventures GP, LLC

What does Lichen Ventures GP, LLC invest in?
We have not verified a stated sector or stage focus for Lichen Ventures GP, LLC at Lichen Ventures Fund I (Baltimore). The profile lists the organization, location and investors we track alongside them.
How do I contact Lichen Ventures GP, LLC?
We have no verified contact route on file for Lichen Ventures GP, LLC. The profile links related investors and the city and sector hubs they appear in.
Where is Lichen Ventures GP, LLC headquartered?
Lichen Ventures GP, LLC is based in Baltimore.

Every field above is read from the StartupFundraising firm directory — disclosed location, recorded investments and stated focus — and re-checked as filings arrive. Founders pair it with investors in Baltimore when building a target list.

Investors similar to Lichen Ventures GP, LLC (20)

Browse related investor lists (1)

Compare Lichen Ventures GP, LLC (8)

Investors like Lichen Ventures GP, LLC · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database