LUN Partners Group

LUN Partners Group is an Asia-based global investment firm founded in 2016 with offices in Hong Kong, Shanghai. See sector focus and contact routes.

About LUN Partners Group

LUN Partners Group is an Asia-based global investment firm founded in 2016 with offices in Hong Kong, Shanghai, and Tokyo. The firm invests in high-growth digital technology sectors, primarily FinTech, Artificial Intelligence, and Intelligent Manufacturing, targeting companies at seed, Series A, and growth equity stages across North America, South America, Asia, Europe, and Africa. While specific check sizes are not publicly disclosed, the firm has invested $93.5M across three rounds focused on Series B and C FinTech companies in South Africa, including Onafriq. Notable portfolio companies include Forge Global and NETSTARS, both of which represent successful exits for the firm. LUN Partners distinguishes itself through a hands-on value creation approach, offering strategic planning, M&A advisory, and new market entry support to bridge investment opportunities between Asia and the United States. The firm’s investment thesis emphasizes cross-border collaboration and long-term value creation within global industry ecosystems.

LUN Partners Group at a glance

Location
Hong Kong, Shanghai, Tokyo
Investor type
Venture Capital

Frequently asked about LUN Partners Group

What does LUN Partners Group invest in?
LUN Partners Group (Hong Kong, Shanghai, Tokyo) — sector focus: hr@lunpartners.com.
How do I contact LUN Partners Group?
LUN Partners Group's published profile links (website, LinkedIn or X where available) are listed on the StartupFundraising.com investor profile.
Where is LUN Partners Group headquartered?
LUN Partners Group is based in Hong Kong, Shanghai, Tokyo.

StartupFundraising tracks this firm record from SEC filings and announced rounds, updating focus, location and portfolio history as new data lands. Use it to gauge fit before an outreach, then widen the search to investors in Hong Kong.

Investors similar to LUN Partners Group (20)

Browse related investor lists (1)

Compare LUN Partners Group (8)

Investors like LUN Partners Group · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database