MeritOak GP LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list MeritOak GP LLC as an Executive Officer and Promoter for offerings. See contact routes.

About MeritOak GP LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list MeritOak GP LLC as an Executive Officer and Promoter for offerings. MeritOak GP LLC is associated with MeritOak Partners. One Form D filing is on record, for the offering MeritOak Partners LP, which is classified under the Pooled Investment Fund industry group. The issuer address on file for this offering is Leesburg, Virginia, United States. The filing indicates zero related persons and no minimum investment accepted from any outside investor.

MeritOak GP LLC at a glance

Role
Executive Officer, Promoter
Also known as
MeritOak Partners
Location
Leesburg
Investor type
Private Equity

Frequently asked about MeritOak GP LLC

What does MeritOak GP LLC invest in?
We have not verified a stated sector or stage focus for MeritOak GP LLC at MeritOak Partners (Leesburg). The profile lists the organization, location and investors we track alongside them.
How do I contact MeritOak GP LLC?
MeritOak GP LLC's published profile links (website, LinkedIn or X where available) are listed on the StartupFundraising.com investor profile.
Where is MeritOak GP LLC headquartered?
MeritOak GP LLC is based in Leesburg.

Details on this firm come from filing and round data held in the StartupFundraising directory, refreshed on ingest. Founders use profiles like this one to qualify fit and to shortlist investors in Leesburg.

Investors similar to MeritOak GP LLC (20)

Browse related investor lists (1)

Compare MeritOak GP LLC (8)

Investors like MeritOak GP LLC · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database