Plural II GP S.A.R.L.

Form D filings with the SEC list Plural II GP S.A.R.L. Organization, location and related investors we track.

About Plural II GP S.A.R.L.

Form D filings with the SEC list Plural II GP S.A.R.L. as an associated organization, specifically as an Executive Officer and Promoter of PL3. This entity is classified as Venture Capital. Two SEC Form D filings are on record, both naming the offering PL3 SCSp. The SEC industry group for these offerings is Pooled Investment Fund. The issuer address on file for Plural II GP S.A.R.L. and the PL3 SCSp offering is Luxembourg.

Plural II GP S.A.R.L. at a glance

Also known as
Pl3
Location
Luxembourg
Investor type
Venture Capital

Frequently asked about Plural II GP S.A.R.L.

What does Plural II GP S.A.R.L. invest in?
We have not verified a stated sector or stage focus for Plural II GP S.A.R.L. at Pl3 (Luxembourg). The profile lists the organization, location and investors we track alongside them.
How do I contact Plural II GP S.A.R.L.?
We have no verified contact route on file for Plural II GP S.A.R.L.. The profile links related investors and the city and sector hubs they appear in.
Where is Plural II GP S.A.R.L. headquartered?
Plural II GP S.A.R.L. is based in Luxembourg.

Every field above is read from the StartupFundraising firm directory — disclosed location, recorded investments and stated focus — and re-checked as filings arrive. Founders pair it with investors in Luxembourg when building a target list.

Investors similar to Plural II GP S.A.R.L. (20)

Browse related investor lists (1)

Compare Plural II GP S.A.R.L. (8)

Investors like Plural II GP S.A.R.L. · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database

Resources
Join free
Sign Out Dashboard

The Startup Fundraising Platform

Raise funds for your startup

Find the right investors and get real replies — instantly, powered by AI.

  • AI-scored pitch deck
  • Matched investor list
  • Personalized outreach drafts
Join for free

Takes 30 seconds · No credit card · Cancel anytime

See it in action ↓
  • Library
  • Articles
  • Pitch Decks
  • Videos
  • Shorts
  • Profiles
  • Visuals
  • Questions
  • Ask
  • All
  • Seed & Pre-Seed
  • Series A & B
  • Fintech
  • SaaS & Dev Tools
  • Consumer & Social
  • Marketplace & Frontier
  • Mistakes to Avoid
  • Checklist
  • How to Send
  • Design
  • Length
  • Order
  • Storytelling
  • Investor Q&A
  • One-Pager
  • Email Templates
  • Data Room
  • Investor Update
  • Term Sheet
  • SAFE vs Priced
  • Due Diligence
  • Timeline
  • Metrics
  • Valuation
  • Cap Table
  • Pipeline
  • Board
  • Objections
  • References
  • Closing
  • Bridge Round
  • Down Round
  • Secondary Sale
  • Investor Rejection
  • First Meeting
  • Second Meeting
  • Partner Meeting
  • Post-Mortem
  • Update Cadence
  • Angel Round
  • Option Pool Shuffle
  • Fundraise Pause
  • Vetting VCs
  • First 90 Days
  • First Board Meeting
  • Reference Calls
  • NDA Template
  • Bylaws Template
LibraryPitch Deck Examples

Slide-by-slide guide

 

  • Library
  • Articles
  • Pitch Decks
  • Videos
  • Shorts
  • Profiles
  • Visuals
  • Questions
  • Ask
LibraryArticles

•By Alejandro Cremades