Proximity Health I MM, LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list Proximity Health I MM, LLC as an investment entity. See sector focus.

About Proximity Health I MM, LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list Proximity Health I MM, LLC as an investment entity. The entity is associated with Proximity Health I, where it is recorded as an Executive Officer. One SEC Form D filing is on record, naming the offering Proximity Health I, LLC. This offering is categorized under the Pooled Investment Fund industry group. The total offering amount disclosed is $5,000,000. The issuer's address on file is New York.

Proximity Health I MM, LLC at a glance

Role
Executive Officer
Also known as
Proximity Health I
Location
New York
Investor type
Individual/Angel

Frequently asked about Proximity Health I MM, LLC

What does Proximity Health I MM, LLC invest in?
Proximity Health I MM, LLC at Proximity Health I (New York) — sector focus: Healthcare.
How do I contact Proximity Health I MM, LLC?
We have no verified contact route on file for Proximity Health I MM, LLC. The profile links related investors and the city and sector hubs they appear in.
Where is Proximity Health I MM, LLC headquartered?
Proximity Health I MM, LLC is based in New York.

Details on this firm come from filing and round data held in the StartupFundraising directory, refreshed on ingest. Founders use profiles like this one to qualify fit and to shortlist investors in New York.

Investors similar to Proximity Health I MM, LLC (20)

Browse related investor lists (4)

Compare Proximity Health I MM, LLC (8)

Investors like Proximity Health I MM, LLC · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database