Ridgewood Energy Stingray GP, LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list Ridgewood Energy Stingray GP. Organization, location and related investors we track.

About Ridgewood Energy Stingray GP, LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list Ridgewood Energy Stingray GP, LLC as a promoter for the associated organization Ridgewood Energy Stingray. The entity has one Form D filing on record, which lists the offering RIDGEWOOD ENERGY STINGRAY, L.P. The industry group for this offering is Pooled Investment Fund. The issuer address on file for this offering is Houston.

Ridgewood Energy Stingray GP, LLC at a glance

Role
Promoter
Also known as
Ridgewood Energy Stingray
Location
Houston
Investor type
Private Equity

Frequently asked about Ridgewood Energy Stingray GP, LLC

What does Ridgewood Energy Stingray GP, LLC invest in?
We have not verified a stated sector or stage focus for Ridgewood Energy Stingray GP, LLC at Ridgewood Energy Stingray (Houston). The profile lists the organization, location and investors we track alongside them.
How do I contact Ridgewood Energy Stingray GP, LLC?
We have no verified contact route on file for Ridgewood Energy Stingray GP, LLC. The profile links related investors and the city and sector hubs they appear in.
Where is Ridgewood Energy Stingray GP, LLC headquartered?
Ridgewood Energy Stingray GP, LLC is based in Houston.

Every field above is read from the StartupFundraising firm directory — disclosed location, recorded investments and stated focus — and re-checked as filings arrive. Founders pair it with investors in Houston when building a target list.

Investors similar to Ridgewood Energy Stingray GP, LLC (40)

Browse related investor lists (1)

Compare Ridgewood Energy Stingray GP, LLC (8)

Investors like Ridgewood Energy Stingray GP, LLC · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database