Ron Garret

Ron Garret is listed as Angel Investor at Ron Garret. Location on record: Los Angeles, CA, United States. See sector focus and contact routes.

About Ron Garret

Ron Garret is listed as Angel Investor at Ron Garret. Location on record: Los Angeles, CA, United States. This profile is categorized as Individual/Angel. A LinkedIn profile is on record. No verified website or published biography is on record for this profile yet; the details above are limited to the fields held in this database as of August 9, 2026.

Ron Garret at a glance

Role
Angel Investor
Location
Los Angeles, CA, United States
Investor type
Individual/Angel
Focus areas
Mr. Ron Garret serves as Venture Partner at Funk Ventures.

Frequently asked about Ron Garret

What does Ron Garret invest in?
Ron Garret (Los Angeles, CA, United States) — sector focus: Mr. Ron Garret serves as Venture Partner at Funk Ventures..
How do I contact Ron Garret?
Ron Garret's published profile links (website, LinkedIn or X where available) are listed on the StartupFundraising.com investor profile.
Where is Ron Garret headquartered?
Ron Garret is based in Los Angeles, CA, United States.

This profile is part of the StartupFundraising firm database: focus, portfolio history, disclosed location and contact routes, refreshed as new filings and rounds are ingested. Founders use it to check fit before reaching out and to find investors in Los Angeles.

Investors similar to Ron Garret (20)

Browse related investor lists (2)

Compare Ron Garret (8)

Investors like Ron Garret · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database