Savyon Ventures GP, LP

Form D filings with the SEC list Savyon Ventures GP, LP as an executive officer of Savyon Ventures. Organization, location and related investors we track.

About Savyon Ventures GP, LP

Form D filings with the SEC list Savyon Ventures GP, LP as an executive officer of Savyon Ventures Fund I. Savyon Ventures GP, LP is associated with one offering, Savyon Ventures Fund I, LP, which is a pooled investment fund. The total offering amount disclosed for this offering is $10,000,000. The issuer's address on file is Hod Hasharon.

Savyon Ventures GP, LP at a glance

Role
Executive Officer
Also known as
Savyon Ventures Fund I
Location
Hod Hasharon
Investor type
Venture Capital

Frequently asked about Savyon Ventures GP, LP

What does Savyon Ventures GP, LP invest in?
We have not verified a stated sector or stage focus for Savyon Ventures GP, LP at Savyon Ventures Fund I (Hod Hasharon). The profile lists the organization, location and investors we track alongside them.
How do I contact Savyon Ventures GP, LP?
We have no verified contact route on file for Savyon Ventures GP, LP. The profile links related investors and the city and sector hubs they appear in.
Where is Savyon Ventures GP, LP headquartered?
Savyon Ventures GP, LP is based in Hod Hasharon.

This profile is part of the StartupFundraising firm database: focus, portfolio history, disclosed location and contact routes, refreshed as new filings and rounds are ingested. Founders use it to check fit before reaching out and to find investors in Hod Hasharon.

Investors similar to Savyon Ventures GP, LP (40)

Browse related investor lists (1)

Compare Savyon Ventures GP, LP (8)

Investors like Savyon Ventures GP, LP · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database