Tembo Capital Management Ltd

Form D filings with the SEC list Tembo Capital Management Ltd as an executive officer for. Organization, location and related investors we track.

About Tembo Capital Management Ltd

Form D filings with the SEC list Tembo Capital Management Ltd as an executive officer for the associated organization Tembo Capital Mining Fund IV Parallel. One SEC Form D filing is on record, for the offering Tembo Capital Mining Fund IV Parallel LP. This offering is categorized under the Pooled Investment Fund industry group, with a total offering amount of $500,000,000. The issuer's address on file is London.

Tembo Capital Management Ltd at a glance

Role
Executive Officer
Also known as
Tembo Capital Mining Fund IV Parallel
Location
London
Investor type
Private Equity

Frequently asked about Tembo Capital Management Ltd

What does Tembo Capital Management Ltd invest in?
We have not verified a stated sector or stage focus for Tembo Capital Management Ltd at Tembo Capital Mining Fund IV Parallel (London). The profile lists the organization, location and investors we track alongside them.
How do I contact Tembo Capital Management Ltd?
We have no verified contact route on file for Tembo Capital Management Ltd. The profile links related investors and the city and sector hubs they appear in.
Where is Tembo Capital Management Ltd headquartered?
Tembo Capital Management Ltd is based in London.

StartupFundraising tracks this firm record from SEC filings and announced rounds, updating focus, location and portfolio history as new data lands. Use it to gauge fit before an outreach, then widen the search to investors in London.

Investors similar to Tembo Capital Management Ltd (20)

Browse related investor lists (2)

Compare Tembo Capital Management Ltd (8)

Investors like Tembo Capital Management Ltd · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database