Westwind Non-Op GP, LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list Westwind Non-Op GP, LLC as a Director and Promoter for Westwind. Organization, location and related investors we track.

About Westwind Non-Op GP, LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list Westwind Non-Op GP, LLC as a Director and Promoter for Westwind Rockfish CoInvest II. One Form D filing is on record, for the offering Westwind Rockfish CoInvest II, LP, which is a Pooled Investment Fund. The total offering amount disclosed is $12,000,000. The issuer address on file is Midland.

Westwind Non-Op GP, LLC at a glance

Role
Director, Promoter
Also known as
Westwind Rockfish CoInvest II
Location
Midland
Investor type
Private Equity

Frequently asked about Westwind Non-Op GP, LLC

What does Westwind Non-Op GP, LLC invest in?
We have not verified a stated sector or stage focus for Westwind Non-Op GP, LLC at Westwind Rockfish CoInvest II (Midland). The profile lists the organization, location and investors we track alongside them.
How do I contact Westwind Non-Op GP, LLC?
We have no verified contact route on file for Westwind Non-Op GP, LLC. The profile links related investors and the city and sector hubs they appear in.
Where is Westwind Non-Op GP, LLC headquartered?
Westwind Non-Op GP, LLC is based in Midland.

StartupFundraising tracks this firm record from SEC filings and announced rounds, updating focus, location and portfolio history as new data lands. Use it to gauge fit before an outreach, then widen the search to investors in Midland.

Investors similar to Westwind Non-Op GP, LLC (40)

Browse related investor lists (1)

Compare Westwind Non-Op GP, LLC (8)

Investors like Westwind Non-Op GP, LLC · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database