Joseph Whitters

Joseph Whitters is listed as Angel Investor at Joseph Whitters. Location on record: Coralville, IA, United States. See sector focus and contact routes.

About Joseph Whitters

Joseph Whitters is listed as Angel Investor at Joseph Whitters. Location on record: Coralville, IA, United States. This profile is categorized as Individual/Angel. A LinkedIn profile is on record. No verified website or published biography is on record for this profile yet; the details above are limited to the fields held in this database as of August 9, 2026.

Joseph Whitters at a glance

Role
Angel Investor
Location
Coralville, IA, United States
Investor type
Individual/Angel
Focus areas
Mr. Joseph Whitters serves as Board Member at Higher Learning Technologies.

Frequently asked about Joseph Whitters

What does Joseph Whitters invest in?
Joseph Whitters (Coralville, IA, United States) — sector focus: Mr. Joseph Whitters serves as Board Member at Higher Learning Technologies..
How do I contact Joseph Whitters?
Joseph Whitters's published profile links (website, LinkedIn or X where available) are listed on the StartupFundraising.com investor profile.
Where is Joseph Whitters headquartered?
Joseph Whitters is based in Coralville, IA, United States.

This profile is part of the StartupFundraising firm database: focus, portfolio history, disclosed location and contact routes, refreshed as new filings and rounds are ingested. Founders use it to check fit before reaching out and to find investors in Coralville.

Investors similar to Joseph Whitters (40)

Browse related investor lists (1)

Compare Joseph Whitters (8)

Investors like Joseph Whitters · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database