BITKRAFT Ventures GP III, LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list BITKRAFT Ventures GP III, LLC as an executive officer for BITKRAFT Ventures Fund III. See sector focus and contact routes.

About BITKRAFT Ventures GP III, LLC

Form D filings with the SEC list BITKRAFT Ventures GP III, LLC as an executive officer for BITKRAFT Ventures Fund III. This entity is classified as Venture Capital and has one Form D filing on record. The filing lists BITKRAFT Ventures Fund III, L.P. as an offering, with a total offering amount of $275,000,000. The issuer address on file is Dover. The SEC industry group for this offering is Pooled Investment Fund.

BITKRAFT Ventures GP III, LLC at a glance

Role
Executive Officer
Also known as
BITKRAFT Ventures Fund III
Location
Dover
Investor type
Venture Capital

Frequently asked about BITKRAFT Ventures GP III, LLC

What does BITKRAFT Ventures GP III, LLC invest in?
BITKRAFT Ventures GP III, LLC at BITKRAFT Ventures Fund III (Dover) — sector focus: Media Entertainment.
How do I contact BITKRAFT Ventures GP III, LLC?
BITKRAFT Ventures GP III, LLC's published profile links (website, LinkedIn or X where available) are listed on the StartupFundraising.com investor profile.
Where is BITKRAFT Ventures GP III, LLC headquartered?
BITKRAFT Ventures GP III, LLC is based in Dover.

StartupFundraising tracks this firm record from SEC filings and announced rounds, updating focus, location and portfolio history as new data lands. Use it to gauge fit before an outreach, then widen the search to investors in Dover.

Investors similar to BITKRAFT Ventures GP III, LLC (20)

Browse related investor lists (2)

Compare BITKRAFT Ventures GP III, LLC (8)

Investors like BITKRAFT Ventures GP III, LLC · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database