Dimitri Boguslavsky

Dimitri Boguslavsky is the Co-Managing Partner and Co-Founder of Surface Ventures. See contact routes.

About Dimitri Boguslavsky

Dimitri Boguslavsky is the Co-Managing Partner and Co-Founder of Surface Ventures, a New York-based venture capital firm he launched after helping deploy Fund I and II at RTP Global. His investment thesis targets seed and pre-seed stage startups, with a primary focus on B2B companies. Surface Ventures operates a $50 million fund, and Boguslavsky’s typical investment range is $250,000 to $1.5 million, with a sweet spot around $600,000. Notable portfolio companies include DocJuris, where he serves as a Board Member, as well as Demoflow and other B2B startups. While he previously served as an Analyst at RTP Ventures and later as a Partner and Investment Advisor at RTP Global, his current distinctive role centers on running Surface Ventures alongside partner Gyan. There is no publicly available record of his specific public writing or distinctive point of view beyond his operational focus on early-stage B2B ventures.

Dimitri Boguslavsky at a glance

Investor type
Venture Capital

Frequently asked about Dimitri Boguslavsky

What does Dimitri Boguslavsky invest in?
We have not verified a stated sector or stage focus for Dimitri Boguslavsky. The profile lists the organization, location and investors we track alongside them.
How do I contact Dimitri Boguslavsky?
Dimitri Boguslavsky's published profile links (website, LinkedIn or X where available) are listed on the StartupFundraising.com investor profile.
Where is Dimitri Boguslavsky headquartered?
Location details for Dimitri Boguslavsky are listed on their StartupFundraising.com profile when disclosed.

Every field above is read from the StartupFundraising firm directory — disclosed location, recorded investments and stated focus — and re-checked as filings arrive. Founders pair it with comparable investors when building a target list.

Investors similar to Dimitri Boguslavsky (20)

Browse related investor lists (1)

Compare Dimitri Boguslavsky (8)

Investors like Dimitri Boguslavsky · Full investor directory · Investor access · Company funding database